Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ALMSCLIFFE AVENUE, DEWSBURY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 7AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+30.3%
Sold on 5 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+156.0%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£93,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 12 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF12 7AR
← Back to All Properties