Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, BATTERY POINT, HYTHE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT21 5RR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,300
Last Sold Price
10 December 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.1%
Price Change
-£2,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£244,300
-1.1%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Terraced
-£2,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,000
-1.2%
Sold on 27 February 2007
Terraced
-£2,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+2.0%
Sold on 18 February 2006
Terraced
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+48.5%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5RR
← Back to All Properties