Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, LIMES AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 1HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.8%
Price Change
+£39,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£109,000
+55.8%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+75.1%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950
+77.6%
Sold on 21 March 1997
Semi-Detached
+£17,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 12 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 1HS
← Back to All Properties