Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, EDWARD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 3GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.9%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+74.9%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+29.0%
Sold on 28 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,500
+52.4%
Sold on 8 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 3GZ
← Back to All Properties