Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, FARNLEY ROAD, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 8TS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£81,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£81,000
+11.0%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
-39.2%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 17 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN4 8TS
← Back to All Properties