Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GOLDING ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 7AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+15.4%
Sold on 14 January 2025
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£312,000
+13.5%
Sold on 22 July 2019
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+44.7%
Sold on 25 August 2015
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 11 March 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 7AW
← Back to All Properties