Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BLOSSOM COURT, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 9QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£139,000
+9.0%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+37.1%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+55.0%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 7 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 9QG
← Back to All Properties