MELROSE COTTAGE, THE STREET, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK

NR15 2AH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£318,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.3%
Price Change
+£134,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£318,000+73.3%
Sold on 28 February 2023
Terraced
+£134,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,500+13.6%
Sold on 29 September 2015
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,500-6.1%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000+107.2%
Sold on 21 November 2008
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000+52.3%
Sold on 17 July 2001
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1