Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SELMAN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 6JS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+35.5%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,000
+50.8%
Sold on 23 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,950
Sold on 22 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 6JS
← Back to All Properties