Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ROWAN CLOSE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS16 3LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
16 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£297,500
+21.9%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,000
+39.8%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,500
+149.3%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Terraced
+£104,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 23 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS16 3LT
← Back to All Properties