Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, LUNE SQUARE, DAMSIDE STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 1AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+4.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+8.3%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 30 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 1AH
← Back to All Properties