Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CUCKMERE CLOSE, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3FT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+0.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£342,000
+15.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+51.3%
Sold on 26 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+8.3%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3FT
← Back to All Properties