236, SOUTHEND ROAD, STANFORD-LE-HOPE, THURROCK, THURROCK

SS17 7AG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£210,000+13.5%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000+6.9%
Sold on 19 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000+28.1%
Sold on 26 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+145.5%
Sold on 14 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+57.1%
Sold on 20 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 4 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1