Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, NETHERWOOD AVENUE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2QW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+27.0%
Sold on 28 May 2024
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+5.0%
Sold on 29 August 2017
Detached
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 27 March 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2QW
← Back to All Properties