Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, RAINOW ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 2PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+26.8%
Sold on 9 December 2013
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+28.4%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+79.2%
Sold on 8 April 2002
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 3 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2PG
← Back to All Properties