Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1C, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 0EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.7%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+67.7%
Sold on 1 March 2023
Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,500
+64.9%
Sold on 26 June 2013
Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+14.2%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+64.7%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 6 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 0EU
← Back to All Properties