Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 13, LYNDBOURNE COURT, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 5UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£44,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£171,000
+35.4%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,250
+26.3%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+53.8%
Sold on 12 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 1 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 5UG
← Back to All Properties