Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SEAFIELD CLOSE, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 7HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+44.6%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£415,000
+5.9%
Sold on 6 February 2014
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£392,000
+3.2%
Sold on 27 October 2011
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£380,000
+35.9%
Sold on 26 June 2006
Detached
+£100,288 from previous sale
Sale #2
£279,712
Sold on 16 November 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 7HR
← Back to All Properties