Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, LONG BEACH VIEW, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5NB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+10.8%
Sold on 10 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+16.2%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 26 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5NB
← Back to All Properties