FLAT 1, GLENEAGLES COURT, MAFEKING ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME5 9HG

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£325,000+12.1%
Sold on 4 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£290,000+54.3%
Sold on 15 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,000+17.5%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+3.2%
Sold on 10 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+112.3%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+17.7%
Sold on 18 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 12 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1