Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, TAVISTOCK AVENUE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
-4.3%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+50.5%
Sold on 30 January 2019
Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+104.8%
Sold on 8 November 2010
Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,500
Sold on 9 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2RY
← Back to All Properties