Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, CHARTER GATE, BOLTRO ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1BQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£80,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+40.0%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+17.6%
Sold on 1 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1BQ
← Back to All Properties