Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, VICTORIA AVENUE, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT
CT8 8BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.2%
Price Change
+£135,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+69.2%
Sold on 29 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£135,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,995
+11.4%
Sold on 31 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+45.8%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+84.8%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 16 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT8 8BQ
← Back to All Properties