Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, FENNY ROYD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8HG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+9.1%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+21.7%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
-11.7%
Sold on 27 March 2009
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+30.6%
Sold on 14 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 5 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 8HG
← Back to All Properties