2, TORFIELD HOUSE, HIGH STREET, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX

TN34 3ET

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£285,000+42.5%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000+40.8%
Sold on 6 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000+39.3%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,950+103.9%
Sold on 22 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+25.0%
Sold on 12 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1