Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
157, WOODHEAD ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 2NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
-0.0%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Terraced
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+55.2%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 2NW
← Back to All Properties