Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
231, MEAD AVENUE, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL3 8JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,000
+22.3%
Sold on 19 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+50.6%
Sold on 4 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+72.5%
Sold on 16 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL3 8JE
← Back to All Properties