Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, GREEN CLOSE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7EL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£138,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+44.2%
Sold on 8 January 2020
Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£312,000
+84.6%
Sold on 18 August 2004
Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,000
Sold on 12 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7EL
← Back to All Properties