Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, THE FURROWS, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 2LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.8%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+93.8%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
-17.9%
Sold on 10 February 2009
Semi-Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+39.3%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+89.2%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 12 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 2LF
← Back to All Properties