Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42C, GLADYS AVENUE, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO8 8HS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+28.6%
Sold on 5 December 2024
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£385,000
+14.2%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£337,000
Sold on 10 September 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO8 8HS
← Back to All Properties