Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, CAISTOR CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 8NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+35.2%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£244,000
+36.9%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Terraced
+£65,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,250
+69.8%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Terraced
+£73,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+59.1%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 17 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 8NW
← Back to All Properties