Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, MAYFIELD COURT, LONDON ROAD, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 2NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£355,000
+24.6%
Sold on 11 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
-25.9%
Sold on 24 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£384,500
-2.7%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£395,000
+35.0%
Sold on 17 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£292,500
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 2NN
← Back to All Properties