Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WOODPECKER ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 7JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£407,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.0%
Price Change
+£140,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£407,000
+53.0%
Sold on 2 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£140,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£266,100
+9.3%
Sold on 5 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£22,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£243,500
Sold on 11 June 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 7JT
← Back to All Properties