Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
170, HURST GROVE, BEDFORD, NORTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 4DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£118,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+32.9%
Sold on 23 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£118,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£361,250
+44.5%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£111,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+184.1%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 12 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 4DS
← Back to All Properties