Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MUNSTERBURG ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 8HP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£139,000
+8.6%
Sold on 25 April 2006
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+82.9%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Detached
+£58,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 10 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 8HP
← Back to All Properties