Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HIGHLAND DRIVE, CHORLEY, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR7 7AD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+47.4%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+15.2%
Sold on 15 May 2014
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-17.5%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+2.0%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+37.6%
Sold on 26 July 2007
Detached
+£53,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,450
Sold on 19 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 7AD
← Back to All Properties