Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BASSINGBURN WALK, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3QQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.0%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£149,000
+49.0%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
-13.0%
Sold on 15 June 2009
Terraced
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,950
Sold on 25 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3QQ
← Back to All Properties