Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SAXON COTTAGE, STATION ROAD, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 3BS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£895,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£895,000
+0.6%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£890,000
+154.3%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Detached
+£540,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£350,000
Sold on 12 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 3BS
← Back to All Properties