Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, DISCOVERY HOUSE, 15, SUSANS ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£173,000
+3.0%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+16.7%
Sold on 5 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
-10.0%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 26 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3AG
← Back to All Properties