Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, YARD 12, GREEN ROAD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 4QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,500
Last Sold Price
26 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£140,500
+17.1%
Sold on 26 April 2017
Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+61.1%
Sold on 2 August 2012
Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500
+70.3%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Detached
+£30,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,750
Sold on 6 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4QR
← Back to All Properties