Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BEEHIVE LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9SU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.6%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£202,000
+83.6%
Sold on 23 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+28.7%
Sold on 4 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+55.5%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 11 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9SU
← Back to All Properties