55, COSSINGTON ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT1 3HU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£260,000+20.4%
Sold on 30 September 2019
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,000+16.8%
Sold on 4 September 2017
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+106.7%
Sold on 29 June 2017
Terraced
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500+75.5%
Sold on 9 December 1999
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1