BROOK COTTAGE, RYE ROAD, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN31 7ST

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£346,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£17,900 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£346,000+5.5%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£17,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£328,100+129.6%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£185,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,900+65.2%
Sold on 8 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£56,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 16 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1