47, YARMOUTH ROAD, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK

NR28 9AT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£600,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£600,000+87.5%
Sold on 19 November 2020
Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000+32.0%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500+405.2%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Detached
+£194,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000-43.5%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Detached
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 22 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1