Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MAGDALEN HOUSE, KENNINGTON ROAD, OXFORD, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 5PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+0.9%
Sold on 14 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£436,000
+41.3%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£308,500
Sold on 26 April 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX1 5PE
← Back to All Properties