Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ST ANDREWS CLOSE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,000
+12.5%
Sold on 17 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
-1.9%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+46.8%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,950
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3RL
← Back to All Properties