Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
158, BARNSBRIDGE GROVE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 3RW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£129,000
+13.7%
Sold on 11 August 2025
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500
+43.7%
Sold on 11 October 2021
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
-27.5%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Terraced
-£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,950
Sold on 17 December 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 3RW
← Back to All Properties