Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, POPPY CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5XY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+2.2%
Sold on 30 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+9.8%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,950
Sold on 21 December 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5XY
← Back to All Properties