Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, TOWER STREET, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 2JQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.3%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£55,000
-8.3%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£60,000
+70.2%
Sold on 25 August 2011
Terraced
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£35,250
+21.6%
Sold on 2 February 2004
Terraced
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£29,000
+21.1%
Sold on 8 September 2003
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£23,950
+6.4%
Sold on 13 February 2002
Terraced
+£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,500
+25.0%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 8 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 2JQ
← Back to All Properties