20, NAVIGATION ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6HE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.3%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000+57.3%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000+161.8%
Sold on 27 April 2006
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000+5.4%
Sold on 9 October 1998
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 10 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1